ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kalima P H61 - IMO 5408958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Elbęk Dahl [View profile]Title:Kalima P H61Added:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:5408958Hits:997
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Seen in Gilleleje 11,02,2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalima P
IMO:5408958
MMSI:219739000
Callsign:OWAE
Former name(s):
- Lene Westh (Until 1991 Mar)
- Sigfus Bergmann (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:207 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kalima P H61
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Mar 30, 2010 17:56 (8 years ago)
Thanks for comment
rgds Benny
asnyk on Mar 30, 2010 17:43 (8 years ago)
IMO 5408958, built 1962 by Volkschiffswerft, Brandenburg/Havel, 207gt.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!