ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO TAGUS - IMO 7435149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:RIO TAGUSAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:7435149Hits:2,055
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
29 03 2010 IN PLOCE CROATIA
Call Sign : J8AO1
MMSI : 377966000
Gross tonnage : 1730
DWT : 3055
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Ship manager OVERLAKE INVESTMENTS INC St.Vincent & The Grenadines.
Registered owner OVERLAKE INVESTMENTS INC St.Vincent & The Grenadines.
EX NAMES
RIO TAGUS since 01-02-2009
Nadezhda since 01-09-2004
Falcon since 01-07-2002
Lady Aurora since 01-02-2002
Falcon since 01-01-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Tagus
IMO:7435149
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377966000
Callsign:J8AO1
Former name(s):
- Nadezhda (Until 2009 Feb)
- Falcon (Until 2004 Sep)
- Lady Aurora (Until 2002 Jul)
- Falcon (Until 2002 Feb)
- Lady Aurora (Until 2002 Jan)
- Tiffany (Until 1999 Sep)
- Genca Sesto (Until 1994 Apr)
- Wonder One (Until 1990)
- Arago (Until 1989)
- Ruca Challenge (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,730 tons
Summer DWT:3,055 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ruca Challenge
© simonwp
RIO TAGUS
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
RIO TAGUS
© Anthony LEVROT
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!