ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUNA HG350 - IMO 8966884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Elbęk Dahl [View profile]Title:LUNA HG350Added:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8966884Hits:818
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Seen in Hirtshals 14,01,2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Myggenes
IMO:8966884
MMSI:219108000
Callsign:OXDL
Former name(s):
- Luna I (Until 2013 Jul)
- Asa (Until 2010 Jan)
- Kristin Af Donso (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:306 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Asa GG36
© Folke Österman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Mar 30, 2010 17:53 (8 years ago)
Thank you
rgds Benny
asnyk on Mar 30, 2010 17:51 (8 years ago)
IMO 6806690, built in Rosslau, GDR, 248gt, Denmark flag.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!