ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLEIPNER - IMO 9322554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Dohrn [View profile]Title:SLEIPNERAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9322554Hits:391
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal, westbound near Fischerhuette, 2010-3-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Sleipner
IMO:9322554
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209629000
Callsign:C4FB2
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°10’48.16” N, 21°58’29.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 51° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Vuosaari Via Sound
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 11:00:56 UTCVuosaari
2018 July 31st, 04:00:54 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 July 26th, 03:30:04 UTCLubeck
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:24 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:03 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 July 21st, 05:00:59 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 July 20th, 08:00:41 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 July 20th, 04:00:03 UTCLubeck
2018 July 18th, 05:00:31 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 July 17th, 04:00:09 UTCSpb Bronka
More Of This Ship
SOLONG
© Malte Classens
SOLONG
© Tim Becker
SOLONG
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!