ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELECTRON - IMO 9186390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ina [View profile]Title:ELECTRONAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9186390Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9186390
Name of ship : ELECTRON
Gross tonnage : 5056
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Netherlands

(Germany) River Elbe near Hamburg - 28.03.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Beryte
IMO:9186390
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671335000
Callsign:5VBX9
Former name(s):
- Electron (Until 2012 Dec 22)
- Ingrid (Until 2007 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,858 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°6’38.4” N, 9°50’10.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 55° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Es Car
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:18 UTCLykho
2018 July 10th, 16:00:42 UTCEs Tenerife
2018 June 8th, 23:00:52 UTCDurban
2018 May 11th, 06:00:03 UTCMalta
2018 May 6th, 15:00:54 UTCEs Ceu
2018 April 14th, 08:00:53 UTCUs Ilg
2018 March 29th, 13:30:18 UTCEs Ceu
2018 February 1st, 20:00:21 UTCUs Ilg
2018 January 21st, 17:00:43 UTCEs Ceu
2017 December 7th, 09:00:39 UTCSao Sebastiao
More Of This Ship
QUEENSLAND
© Captain Carlitos
QUEENSLAND
© Captain Carlitos
QUEENSLAND
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!