ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRONG SKIPPER - IMO 5128883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:STRONG SKIPPERAdded:May 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:5128883Hits:1,308
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1956 at La Seyne, this was originaly the Bahamas-registered WAVECREST. Broken up at Alang in 6/1984. Photo:Western Mediterranean 1/5-1982.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lambousa
IMO:5128883
Former name(s):
- George M.embiricos (Until 1970)
- Wavecrest (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,818 tons
Summer DWT:12,764 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WAVECREST
© Paul Wille
GEORGE M EMBIRICOS
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!