ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZWARTEMEER - IMO 9001825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ZWARTEMEERAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:9001825Hits:1,143
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Jongleur
IMO:9001825
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376481000
Callsign:J8B3693
Former name(s):
- Crown Alizee (Until 2007 Jun)
- Zwartemeer (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’9.92” N, 20°10’35.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 72° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:30:00 UTCTo Order
2018 June 19th, 06:00:46 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 8th, 13:00:29 UTCCreeksea Via Nok
2018 June 3rd, 01:00:41 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 30th, 12:00:44 UTCKoege Via Nok
2018 May 30th, 06:00:50 UTCKoege
2018 May 26th, 01:00:25 UTCGbrid
2018 May 11th, 16:00:28 UTCRuulu
2018 May 5th, 03:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 April 26th, 07:00:38 UTCSt. Malo
More Of This Ship
JONGLEUR
© Gena Anfimov
JONGLEUR
© Gena Anfimov
JONGLEUR
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!