ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAUYA - IMO 5126744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:GAUYAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5126744Hits:1,005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian GAUYA photographed at Antwerp 15.4.1982. Built at Budapest in 1960, she was transferred to Latvian flag in 1991. Since 1998 she has sailed as North Korean ZIEDS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zieds
IMO:5126744
Former name(s):
- Gauja (Until 1995 Mar)
- Gauya (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,184 tons
Summer DWT:1,065 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAUYA
© Mike Griffiths
Gauya
© Holly
GAUYA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 15, 2006 20:46 (10 years ago)
Fantastic photo and type vessel!

Port of Registry: Murmansk (USSR)
IMO: 5126744
Pos-names: Gauja; Seipici
Actual name (Aug/2006): Zieds (North Korea) since Jan/1998
Built by: "Gheorghiu Dej" Shipyard - Budapest (Hungary) in 1959
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!