ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA CURA - IMO 9166479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NOVA CURAAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9166479Hits:432
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nova Cura am .29.03.10 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 1999
Bauwerft, Nummer: Severnav, Turnu-Severin 380002
ex-Namen: Sambre
Länge: 107.05m
Breite: 15.32m
Tragfähigkeit: 5579 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3999 GT
Container: 325 TEU
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Stavenisse
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Cura
IMO:9166479
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245127000
Callsign:PCFP
Former name(s):
- Sambre (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,579 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stavenisse
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nova Cura
© Robbie Cox
Nova Cura
© Robbie Cox
Nova Cura
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!