ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALDER - IMO 8505549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:BALDERAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8505549Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler-Förde, 29.03.2010
Call Sign : V2PI6
MMSI : 304854000
Gross tonnage : 1790 (during 1986)
DWT : 2800
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1986)
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-01-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 17-01-1986)
Vessel Identification
Name:Balder
IMO:8505549
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304854000
Callsign:V2PI6
Former name(s):
- Handorf (Until 2006 Nov 21)
- Jacqueline (Until 1999 Mar)
- Jutta R (Until 1990 Dec 17)
- Jacqueline (Until 1986 Jun 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,790 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’54.14” N, 44°13’20.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 119° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Astrahan
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
15:30:59 UTC
Last update:
3 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 15:30:59 UTCAstrahan
2018 July 6th, 15:30:53 UTCSankt Peterburg
More Of This Ship
BALDER
© Aleksi Lindström
BALDER
© Aleksi Lindström
BALDER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!