ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACE BULKER - IMO 9289855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:ACE BULKERAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9289855Hits:1,505
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ace Bulker loading logs at berth 11, Tauranga, 02/03/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Western Albertito
IMO:9289855
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004435
Callsign:V7XA4
Former name(s):
- Ace Bulker (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,966 tons
Summer DWT:28,498 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’43.2” N, 35°0’59.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 140° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
17:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 17:00:42 UTCHaifa
2018 August 15th, 17:30:53 UTCNew_orleans
2018 August 5th, 00:00:31 UTCPort Nc.
2018 August 5th, 00:00:30 UTCPort Manatee
2018 August 5th, 00:00:30 UTCPort Manatee
2018 August 5th, 00:00:28 UTCPort Ldelgada
2018 August 5th, 00:00:24 UTCPort Manatee
2018 July 20th, 03:00:31 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 8th, 18:30:10 UTCSyros,greece
2018 July 7th, 02:00:06 UTCIsdemir
More Of This Ship
ALBERTITO
© Captain Peter
ALBERTITO
© fran-tgn
Albertito
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!