ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORSFLETH - IMO 5090751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:BORSFLETHAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5090751Hits:1,132
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German BORSFLETH was built 1956 at Husum as DITHMARSCHEN. Seen here at Brake, Weser 8/10-1982.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicole
IMO:5090751
Former name(s):
- Lucent Star (Until 1997 Nov)
- Red Sea (Until 1996 Sep)
- Edda R (Until 1990)
- Borsfleth (Until 1986)
- Dithmarschen (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:468 tons
Summer DWT:586 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORSFLETH
© Malcolm Cranfield
EDDA R
© balhamboeing
Edda R
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!