ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ECUADOR - IMO 9222352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:BBC ECUADORAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9222352Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 08.03.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Jonas
IMO:9222352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304170000
Callsign:V2OE5
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ecuador (Until 2012 Mar 24)
- Beluga Satisfaction (Until 2002 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,548 tons
Summer DWT:6,404 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°52’43.26” N, 102°25’54.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 296° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Panjang
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
00:00:56 UTC
Last update:
26 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:41 UTCDiego Garcia
2018 June 29th, 00:00:33 UTCPebga
2018 April 15th, 00:01:36 UTCDiego Garcia
2018 January 11th, 22:00:31 UTCPebga
2017 November 27th, 01:00:59 UTCDiego Garcia
2017 November 16th, 23:00:53 UTCPebga
2017 October 30th, 00:00:10 UTCDiego Garcia
2017 July 8th, 00:00:11 UTCSingapore
2017 May 16th, 04:00:24 UTCLavrio
2017 May 11th, 15:00:11 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
SLNC CORSICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SLNC CORSICA
© Dennis Mortimer
SLNC CORSICA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!