ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN BIRD - IMO 9415636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:SUN BIRDAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9415636Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 13.03.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Bird
IMO:9415636
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305781000
Callsign:V2FS5
Former name(s):
- Vechtetal (Until 2009 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,199 tons
Summer DWT:4,409 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°12’9” N, 77°57’22.26” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 252° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Mindelo
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
19:00:04 UTC
Last update:
11 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 19:00:04 UTCMindelo
2018 April 11th, 18:00:40 UTCPort Kamsar
2018 March 23rd, 15:00:54 UTCGent
2018 January 24th, 23:00:48 UTCWilmington
2018 January 9th, 18:00:54 UTCMindelo
2017 October 1st, 20:00:34 UTCKamsar
2017 September 17th, 13:00:18 UTCGent
2017 July 20th, 12:00:22 UTCKamsar
2017 July 3rd, 09:00:01 UTCGent
2017 April 10th, 12:00:05 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
SUN BIRD
© Jukka Koskimies
VECHTETAL
© Marius Esman
VECHTETAL
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!