ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN EXPLORER - IMO 8922242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Rodriguez [View profile]Title:GREEN EXPLORERAdded:Apr 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8922242Hits:751
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving at Santa Marta, Colombia
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Explorer
IMO:8922242
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309361000
Callsign:C6VZ4
Former name(s):
- Northern Explorer (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,129 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°51’27.62” N, 6°56’57.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 332° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
13:30:36 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 13:30:36 UTCEslpa
2018 April 8th, 13:30:57 UTCAlesund
2018 April 8th, 13:30:24 UTCAlesund
2018 February 13th, 20:00:14 UTCSkagen
2018 February 10th, 11:00:46 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 8th, 17:00:14 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 26th, 02:00:32 UTCFo Tho
2018 January 20th, 08:00:55 UTCGbfal
2018 January 13th, 10:00:05 UTCCeuta
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:18 UTCMostaganem
More Of This Ship
Green Explorer
© Aage Schjoelberg
Green Explorer
© Aage Schjoelberg
Green Explorer
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!