ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver One - IMO 9208502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Silver OneAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:March 30, 2010IMO:9208502Hits:796
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
30 March 2010
built 2000
Flag Liberia
Manager Roth Reederei Germany
Tug "Burra"
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver One
IMO:9208502
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091510
Callsign:A8OY3
Former name(s):
- Silverstone (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,684 tons
Summer DWT:72,917 tons
Length:226 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°15’6.27” N, 118°27’24.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 84° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:23rd Dec 2017
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
7 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:09 UTCXiamen
2017 April 23rd, 02:00:38 UTCHuang Hua
2016 October 24th, 09:00:05 UTCNingbo
2016 March 17th, 11:00:48 UTCSingapore
2015 December 19th, 05:00:47 UTCGbraltar
2015 December 1st, 16:00:11 UTCMarghera*italy
2015 October 27th, 10:00:10 UTCAlgeciras-psn
2015 July 17th, 17:00:22 UTCPort Said
2015 June 30th, 07:30:05 UTCIstanbu
2015 March 2nd, 10:00:30 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
SILVER ONE
© Sorin Tițu
SILVER ONE
© Nissos Chios
SILVER ONE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!