ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEHR ALTONA - IMO 9134622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:WEHR ALTONAAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9134622Hits:2,491
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b]Wehr Altona[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 16.09.2007

Ship's Name : [b]Wehr Altona[/b]
Ex-Name(s) : LYKES PATHFINDER, NORASIA YANTIAN, CSAV NINGBO, KOTA SEJARAH, CSAV RIO DE LA PLATA, WEHR ALTONA
IMO-No. : 9134622
Call Sign : V7DI2
Flag : Marshall Islands
Port of Registry : Majuro
Manager : Oskar Wehr, Hamburg GERMANY
Length overall : 183.98 m
Registered Length : 172.36 m
Registered Breadth : 25.30 m
Moulded Depth : 13.50 m
Draught : 9.889 m
Gross Tonnage : 16801
Net Tonnage : 8672
Shipbuilder / Place : Stocznia Szczecinska S.A. / Szczecin
Yard Number : B170-I/9
Keellaying : 02.06.1997
Launching : 19.07.1997
Completion : 1997-09
Number of 20ft Containers : 1730
Vessel Identification
Name:Rita Schepers
IMO:9134622
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305986000
Callsign:V2HS
Former name(s):
- Wehr Altona (Until 2013 Sep)
- African Ubuntu (Until 2011 Mar)
- Wehr Altona (Until 2010 Mar)
- Ccni Hamburgo (Until 2009 Jul)
- Wehr Altona (Until 2008 Apr)
- Lykes Pathfinder (Until 2002 May)
- Norasia Yantian (Until 2001 May)
- Csav Ningbo (Until 2000 Aug)
- Kota Sejarah (Until 2000 May 17)
- Csav Rio De La Plata (Until 1999 Sep)
- Wehr Altona (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RITA SCHEPERS
© Arjan Elmendorp
CCNI HAMBURGO
© har
CCNI HAMBURGO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!