ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PE GAE BONG - IMO 8328616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:PE GAE BONGAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8328616Hits:1,237
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pe Gae Bong
Built: 1980 Chongjin Shipyard - Huichon.
Loa. 130,95 m. Br. 18,40 m.
6500 Gt., 9769 Dwt.
Flag: North Korea.
Ex. Be Gae Bong (2010).
25/03-2010 Siam Seaport, Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pe Gae Bong
IMO:8328616
Former name(s):
- Be Gae Bong (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,500 tons
Summer DWT:9,769 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BE GAE BONG
© Edson de Lima Lucas
PE GAE BONG
© Tonci Antulov
PE GAE BONG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!