ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAKIL STAR - IMO 8003058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:WAKIL STARAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8003058Hits:1,688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wakil Star 24.3.2010 Rijeka,Croatia

Vessel Identification
Name:Itidal
IMO:8003058
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671310000
Callsign:5VBU4
Former name(s):
- Wakil Star (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mango (Until 2009 Mar)
- Sota Arritokieta (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,588 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’28.99” N, 13°5’32.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 284° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhnyi
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
18:00:11 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 18:00:11 UTCYuzhnyi
2018 July 7th, 21:00:33 UTCVasilikos
2018 April 14th, 06:00:27 UTCPatrai
2018 March 27th, 12:00:22 UTCSfax
2018 March 21st, 10:00:45 UTCKavala
2017 December 20th, 12:00:19 UTCSkikda /alger
2017 December 14th, 12:00:36 UTCKavala
2017 December 2nd, 19:00:17 UTCBeirut
2017 November 24th, 07:00:13 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 October 4th, 16:00:03 UTCGalati
More Of This Ship
ITIDAL
© Korkira
Itidal
© Dragec
Itidal
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!