ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CAPE - IMO 9228617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel Grützner [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CAPEAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9228617Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departure Seattle - 09.05.2009

Shipyard: Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (Portugal)
Build: 2001
Callsign: V2ON9


Vessel Identification
Name:Lyra J
IMO:9228617
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304251000
Callsign:V2ON9
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ningaloo (Until 2014 Aug 27)
- Industrial Cape (Until 2013 May 30)
- Industrial Comet (Until 2005 Jan 26)
- Lyra J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Industrial Comet (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Lyra J (Until 2001 Feb 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:7,481 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°28’33.78” N, 26°53’52.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 65° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Berdyansk
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 18:00:00 UTCBerdyansk
2018 August 6th, 08:00:39 UTCTo Order
2018 August 4th, 03:01:03 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 26th, 20:00:28 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 26th, 20:00:28 UTCGibraldelgada
2018 July 26th, 20:00:26 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 26th, 20:00:26 UTCGibraldelgada
2018 July 26th, 20:00:25 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 26th, 20:00:24 UTCGibraldelgada
2018 July 26th, 20:00:24 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Industrial Cape
© fabianv
Industrial Cape
© fabianv
INDUSTRIAL CAPE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 27, 2010 20:56 (8 years ago)
Hi Marcel
What a great shot of "Industrial Cape" you got here
Thanks for sharing
Best regards
Knut Helge
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!