ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC FORESTER - IMO 8500082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CELTIC FORESTERAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:March 28, 2010IMO:8500082Hits:905
Location:Burriana, Spain
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In dry dock at Burriana on 28/03/2010.
Call Sign : MNQF7
MMSI : 235011450
Gross tonnage : 2.564, DWT : 3.734
Year of build : 1985
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 87,99 x 12,83 x 5,25 m
TEU : 153, Bale : 4.728 m≥, Grain : 4.763 m≥
Main engine : Wartsila 8R22 _ Bhp.: 1.173, Kw.: 863, Service speed : 11 Kn
Shipbuilder : J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft KG GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 980
Name of ship : CELTIC FORESTER, 2006/07.
Former names : Spica, 1985. Anita B, 1994. Jork, 2001/09.
Later name : IREM KAAN, 2014/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irem Kaan
IMO:8500082
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044036
Callsign:TCA3381
Former name(s):
- Celtic Forester (Until 2014 Dec)
- Jork (Until 2006 Jul)
- Anita B (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,564 tons
Summer DWT:3,048 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IREM KAAN
© vovashap
ANITA B
© Mike Griffiths
IREM KAAN
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!