ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hua Feng - IMO 7921203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Hua FengAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:7921203Hits:1,228
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1988/03/30
built 1980 as „Golden Pine" by Tohoku Shipbuilding, Shiogama; gt: 12877; dwt: 21973; loa: 155,20 m; owner: China Ocean Shipping Co. (COSCO), Beijing; flag: CHN; ex „Vale"; subsequent names: „GTS Sunrise", „Fareast Sun" (still in service)

Vessel Identification
Name:Fareast Sun
IMO:7921203
Former name(s):
- Gts Sunrise (Until 2003 Jun)
- Hua Feng (Until 1995 May)
- Golden Pine (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,901 tons
Summer DWT:22,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAREAST SUN
© lys
FAREAST SUN
© lys
FAREAST SUN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!