ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAJAI EXPRESS - IMO 9320013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:ITAJAI EXPRESSAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9320013Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship
GRT: 25,406
Built: 2006
Flag: Liberia
10-03-10, inbound from Auckland through Port Phillip Heads for Melbourne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Hannover
IMO:9320013
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090958
Callsign:A8ID9
Former name(s):
- Itajai Express (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’45.68” N, 103°47’25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:28th May 2018
13:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 10:00:28 UTCPort Reunion
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:37 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
FRISIA HANNOVER
© Aleksi Lindström
FRISIA HANNOVER
© Aleksi Lindström
FRISIA HANNOVER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!