ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK GARONNE - IMO 9235579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:MAERSK GARONNEAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9235579Hits:738
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship
GRT: 50,757
Built: 2003
Flag: France
10-03-10, outbound through Port Phillip Heads for Fremantle after departing Melbourne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Garonne
IMO:9235579
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219219000
Callsign:OUTK2
Former name(s):
- Dal Karoo (Until 2013 Jul)
- Maersk Garonne (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,757 tons
Summer DWT:61,636 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’1.76” S, 176°11’35.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 349° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Nz Ufx > Jptyo
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:00:35 UTCKrpus
2018 August 9th, 08:00:37 UTCUs Chs>us Ilm
2018 August 8th, 08:30:54 UTCUs Sav>us Chs
2018 August 6th, 08:00:32 UTCPanama Canal>us Sav
2018 August 1st, 07:00:14 UTCCn Ngb>pa Pty
2018 May 31st, 07:00:59 UTCUssav>uschs
2018 May 3rd, 11:00:11 UTCCn Tao > Cnyan
2018 April 27th, 22:00:39 UTCCn Txg > Cn Tao
2018 April 26th, 01:30:26 UTCRu Vyp> Cntxg
2018 April 18th, 00:01:55 UTCCndai>ruvyp
More Of This Ship
Maersk Garonne
© Tony des Landes
MAERSK GARONNE
© Keith Goldie
MAERSK GARONNE
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!