ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN MERMAID - IMO 9433860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:GOLDEN MERMAIDAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9433860Hits:503
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
GRT: 7,551
Built: 2007
Flag: Panama
12-03-10, alongside Refinery Pier, Geelong, discharging chemicals.
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Mercury
IMO:9433860
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357151000
Callsign:3EON7
Former name(s):
- Golden Mermaid (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,551 tons
Summer DWT:12,693 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’59.28” N, 104°31’57.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 48° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Sak
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
21:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 21:00:55 UTCJp Sak
2018 August 2nd, 14:30:52 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 1st, 16:00:49 UTCJp Chb Off
2018 July 31st, 08:00:51 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 7th, 04:00:19 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 5th, 19:00:56 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 4th, 09:00:53 UTCJp Wak
2018 June 19th, 17:00:45 UTCMy Ldu
2018 June 10th, 22:00:53 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 10th, 07:00:51 UTCJp Wak
More Of This Ship
Golden Mermaid
© Cody Williams
Golden Mermaid
© David Firth
Golden Mermaid
© David Firth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!