ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATTIKA - IMO 9218193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ATTIKAAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9218193Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 6-5-'08

Renamed : HC NATALIA (since 01-12-2009)
Call Sign : V2CT5
MMSI : 305102000
Gross tonnage : 5381 (during 2001)
DWT : 7511
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2001)
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Natalia
IMO:9218193
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305102000
Callsign:V2CT5
Former name(s):
- Attika (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:6,880 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’5.4” N, 9°4’23.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 168° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lis
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 16:30:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 6th, 18:00:29 UTCPtave
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:31 UTCFr Dkk
2018 August 10th, 00:00:16 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 5th, 10:00:59 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 1st, 20:00:49 UTCGi Gib
2018 July 19th, 18:40:58 UTCIt Tar
2018 July 12th, 12:00:31 UTCThisvi
2018 July 10th, 21:00:41 UTCGr Thi
2018 June 20th, 08:00:41 UTCGe Bre
More Of This Ship
HC NATALIA
© divnic83
HC NATALIA
© Marc Pingoud
HC NATALIA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!