ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUKSE - IMO 9113032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AUKSEAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9113032Hits:856
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 22-1-'08

Renamed : BLUE SPIRIT (since 01-06-2008)
Call Sign : J8B3810
MMSI : 375727000
Gross tonnage : 3893 (during 1997)
DWT : 5820
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-09-1994)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioner
IMO:9113032
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273337950
Callsign:UBDK9
Former name(s):
- Blue Spirit (Until 2013 Dec)
- Aukse (Until 2008 Jun)
- Torm Aukse (Until 2003 Jan)
- Aukse (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,893 tons
Summer DWT:5,820 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’54.5” N, 33°9’56.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 75° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Tiksi
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 06:30:17 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 5th, 02:00:45 UTCTiksi
2018 June 13th, 20:00:33 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 May 5th, 08:00:53 UTCReykjavik
2018 April 25th, 05:00:49 UTCTallinn
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:28 UTCGdansk
2018 April 14th, 19:00:28 UTCHonfleur
2018 April 11th, 05:00:04 UTCNantes
2018 March 19th, 22:00:31 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 February 19th, 20:00:54 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
PIONER
© Pieter Inpyn
PIONER
© Joerg Seyler
PIONER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!