ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 9201815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201815Hits:816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build:2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Christina
IMO:9201815
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244003000
Callsign:PFAC
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,375 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°50’4.92” N, 3°22’2.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 150° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
03:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 03:00:32 UTCVlissingen
2017 June 24th, 10:00:49 UTCEmden
2017 June 18th, 20:00:48 UTCPietersaari
2017 June 13th, 23:55:04 UTCEmden
2017 June 9th, 06:00:07 UTCPietersaari
2017 June 7th, 17:00:13 UTCRauma !rgas
2017 June 7th, 17:00:07 UTCRauma
2017 June 4th, 14:00:14 UTCStettin
2017 May 30th, 20:00:55 UTCVlissingen
2017 May 28th, 11:00:42 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
LADY CHRISTINA
© Michael Brakhage
LADY CHRISTINA
© Michael Brakhage
LADY CHRISTINA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!