ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Avenue Pearl - IMO 9476410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Avenue PearlAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9476410Hits:863
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing 15-7-'08

Renamed : QUEEN A (since 01-09-2008)
Call Sign : 9HDI9
MMSI : 256823000
Gross tonnage : 10784 (since 01-12-2007)
DWT : 16987
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-12-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Polaris Queen
IMO:9476410
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256823000
Callsign:9HDI9
Former name(s):
- Queen A (Until 2012 Nov)
- Avenue Pearl (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,784 tons
Summer DWT:17,149 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’12.78” N, 24°17’44.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 49° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul/tr
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 02:55:29 UTCTuzla
2018 December 30th, 02:55:29 UTCTuzla
2018 September 13th, 08:00:41 UTCYalova
2018 September 7th, 08:00:05 UTCTuapse
2018 August 8th, 04:00:59 UTCKarasu-turkey
2018 August 8th, 04:00:19 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 4th, 06:00:50 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 July 24th, 06:00:56 UTCNikolaev-ukraine
2018 July 11th, 13:00:21 UTCMonfalcone-italy
2018 June 12th, 16:00:07 UTCMonfalcone It
More Of This Ship
MEDIQUEEN
© NeilB
MEDIQUEEN
© Frank Behrends
MEDIQUEEN
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!