ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Avrora - IMO 8504258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AvroraAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8504258Hits:684
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 3-6-'08

Name of ship : AVRORA (since 01-06-2008)
Call Sign : UIZK
MMSI : 273330710
Gross tonnage : 3735 (before 2009)
DWT : 4152
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Avrora
IMO:8504258
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330710
Callsign:UIZK
Former name(s):
- Sea Vita (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fenja (Until 2004 Dec)
- Meteor (Until 1995 Mar)
- Maersk Tinto (Until 1991)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1990 May)
- Maersk Tinto (Until 1990 Jan)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1989)
- Gracechurch Gem (Until 1988)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,735 tons
Summer DWT:5,182 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vostochny
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA VITA
© Michael Schindler
SEA VITA
© Michael Schindler
SEA VITA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!