ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Sun - IMO 7632280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Baltic SunAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:7632280Hits:591
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Flushing 11-9-'08

Name of ship : BALTIC SUN (since 01-09-2002)
Call Sign : 3ENC9
MMSI : 355481000
Gross tonnage : 11233 (since 01-12-2005)
DWT : 12259
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship (since 01-09-1978)
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Panama (since 01-09-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Sun
IMO:7632280
Former name(s):
- Balkan Reefer (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,233 tons
Summer DWT:12,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Balkan Reefer
© Robbie Cox
Balkan Reefer
© Jens Naldal
BALKAN REEFER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!