ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORFOLK - IMO 9225809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:NORFOLKAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9225809Hits:456
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden, Corus, Holland on 27th March 2010.

IMO number : 9225809
Name of ship : NORFOLK
Call Sign : P3HC9
MMSI : 209063000
Gross tonnage : 85957
DWT : 164218
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Norfolk
IMO:9225809
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209063000
Callsign:P3HC9
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Kyra (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,957 tons
Summer DWT:164,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORFOLK
© Jens Boldt
NORFOLK
© Jens Boldt
NORFOLK
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!