ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORNELIS SENIOR KW42 - IMO 9179103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:CORNELIS SENIOR KW42Added:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9179103Hits:614
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
IJmuiden, Haringhaven, Holland on 27th March 2010.

Vessel : KW 42 - Cornelis Senior
Length : 42.36 m
Width : 8.50 m
Depth : 5.16 m
Built : 1997
Type : fishing vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Lunar
IMO:9179103
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244577000
Callsign:PIAT
Former name(s):
- Cornelis Senior (Until 2013 May)
- Octopus (Until 1999 Jan)
- Stern (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:503 tons
Summer DWT:365 tons
Length:42 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Katwijk Aan Zee
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°10’52.25” N, 5°25’1.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 122° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
15:52:58 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 15:52:59 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 13th, 15:52:58 UTCFishing Grounds
2018 April 13th, 15:52:17 UTCHarlingen
2018 April 13th, 15:52:16 UTCIjmuiden
2016 April 13th, 15:52:40 UTCHarlingen
2014 December 23rd, 19:10:45 UTCJp Ssb
More Of This Ship
Lunar UK148
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
LUNAR URK148
© Willem Harlaar
Lunar UK148
© Jan van Duijvenvoorde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Moolen on Apr 01, 2010 12:24 (8 years ago)
Hello Asnyk,
thank you for the supplementery information.
with regards, Moolen.
asnyk on Mar 30, 2010 18:12 (8 years ago)
IMO 9179103, built 1998 by Stocznia Gdynia, Poland, 418gt, flag Netherlands.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!