ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGELAND - IMO 8420098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:LANGELANDAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8420098Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Not the most exiting vessel perhaps, but here she is: "Langeland", outbound from Herøya Norway bound for Ijmuiden. Shot made at home, by Tomas 30/3 2010

"Langeland"
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:8420098
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211204290
Callsign:DFZK
Former name(s):
- Martha Hammann (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,832 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wischhafen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’0.28” N, 18°31’28.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 268° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 10:00:14 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 1st, 10:00:58 UTCKyndby
2018 June 27th, 05:30:23 UTCDe Brb
2018 June 24th, 10:30:05 UTCDe Bum
2018 June 20th, 03:00:33 UTCLv Lpx
2018 June 7th, 22:00:35 UTCWewelsfleth
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:58 UTCGb Flw
2018 May 19th, 21:00:27 UTCSe Stu
2018 May 15th, 10:00:46 UTCDe Rsk
2018 May 12th, 18:00:56 UTCDk Frc
More Of This Ship
LANGELAND
© miraflores
LANGELAND
© Igor Dilo
LANGELAND
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Apr 04, 2010 18:35 (8 years ago)
Hm.. have seen this one at Hamburg today ! But first when looking AIS I thought of the former ferry "Langeland", but long ago sold to Croatia !! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!