ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOVI R - IMO 9163491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:SOVI RAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9163491Hits:538
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Lieu: Québec Rivière St-Charles 52 QC Canada 2010/03/30 Année de construction 1998 Port d'enregistrement Valletta
Nationalité MALTE
Vessel Identification
Name:Marvelette
IMO:9163491
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256376000
Callsign:9HSQ8
Former name(s):
- Sovi R (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vindonissa (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,028 tons
Summer DWT:45,621 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’34” N, 25°48’39.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 337° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Singapor
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
11:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 11:00:38 UTCSingapor
More Of This Ship
WAJED
© Geir Vinnes
WAJED
© Geir Vinnes
Marvelette
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!