ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION ELISABETH - IMO 9148130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Fahey [View profile]Title:UNION ELISABETHAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9148130Hits:855
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union-Elisabeth making a stopover at the Port of Seaham 30 May 2009.

IMO number : 9148130
Name of ship : UNION-ELISABETH (during 1997)
Call Sign : PCEM
MMSI : 245438000
Gross tonnage : 1905 (since 01-09-1997)
DWT : 2665
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1996)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-09-1997)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 06-09-1997)
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth S
IMO:9148130
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245438000
Callsign:PCEM
Former name(s):
- Union Elisabeth (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,905 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°46’40.03” N, 1°40’4.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Boston(uk))
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
02:00:46 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 16:00:41 UTCLiege(be)
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:21 UTCBoston(uk))
2018 August 21st, 03:00:58 UTCLiege(be)
2018 August 9th, 12:00:11 UTCHull
2018 August 6th, 23:00:24 UTCLiege(be)
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:24 UTCHull
2018 July 31st, 21:00:23 UTCLiege(be)
2018 July 27th, 15:00:21 UTCBoston(uk))
2018 July 24th, 15:00:19 UTCLiege(be)
2018 July 20th, 10:00:25 UTCBoston(uk))
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH S
© seaweasel
ELISABETH S
© Pieter Inpyn
ELISABETH-S
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!