ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATALIE - IMO 5102205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:NATALIEAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:5102205Hits:656
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NATALIE seen passing Cuxhaven 11.06.07
IMO number : 5102205
Name of ship : NATALIE
Call Sign : DDKO
Gross tonnage : 475
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1950
Flag : Germany
Port of Registry : Wyk
DWT: 414
LPP: 38,80m
Beam: 7,50m
Owner as Completed: D.Ahrens Jr, Brake
Year: 1950
Launch Date: 11.11.1950
Date of completion: Dez 50
Yard No: 276
Builder: Elsflether
Location of yard: Elsfleth
History: [1978 Lg 49.5m oa, 294gt][1992 Lg 58.8/53.1m, 475gt/681dw] ELLI AHRENS -71 MARGOT SCHLICHTING -01 NATALIE -07, HOGELAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Hogeland
IMO:5102205
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211216240
Callsign:DDKO
Former name(s):
- Natalie (Until 2007 Jul)
- Margot Schlichting (Until 2001 Jan)
- Elli Ahrens (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:475 tons
Summer DWT:681 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Timmel
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hogeland
© Michael Neidig
Margot Schlichting
© frode adolfsen
HOGELAND
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!