ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGELAND - IMO 8420098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:LANGELANDAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8420098Hits:548
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Not the most exiting vessel perhaps, but here she is: "Langeland", outbound from Herøya Norway bound for Ijmuiden. Shot made at home, by Tomas 30/3 2010

"Langeland"
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:8420098
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211204290
Callsign:DFZK
Former name(s):
- Martha Hammann (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,832 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wischhafen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°25’16.68” N, 11°11’26.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 26° (17°)
Destination:
Location:De651
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 08:00:30 UTCDe651
2018 August 11th, 04:00:44 UTCBegne
2018 August 8th, 06:00:42 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 August 4th, 12:00:45 UTCDeham
2018 August 1st, 16:00:07 UTCNorek
2018 July 30th, 10:00:00 UTCDebke
2018 July 28th, 12:00:51 UTCDeham
2018 July 26th, 12:00:12 UTCDebum
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:30 UTCLvlpx
2018 July 18th, 19:00:11 UTCDknrs
More Of This Ship
LANGELAND
© seaweasel
LANGELAND
© seaweasel
LANGELAND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Mar 30, 2010 15:07 (8 years ago)
Hello Tomas, not exiting but nice looking anyway; lilke the way they paint that unusual lady; do you think it is only and inland ship...do you know what is she design for....sailing under low bridges or else!
She do not look to be as big to get out on open sea....Am i wrong!!!! Still have lot to learn about ship; i must hurry because i am coming 64 next month.....
Your still young friend at heart, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!