ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI OCEAN - IMO 9195690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Fahey [View profile]Title:FRI OCEANAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9195690Hits:946
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fri Ocean loading sand at the Port of Seaham 2 June 2009.

Flag Bahamas

Home Port Nassau

IMO number : 9195690
Name of ship : FRI OCEAN (since 01-09-2006)
Call Sign : C6VU7
MMSI : 309467000
Gross tonnage : 2218 (during 2000)
DWT : 3640
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-09-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 29-12-2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Ocean
IMO:9195690
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309467000
Callsign:C6VU7
Former name(s):
- Vera (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’11.09” N, 20°28’20.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 186° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 18:00:12 UTCCork
2018 August 19th, 17:00:03 UTCBelfast
2018 August 19th, 05:00:17 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 August 15th, 00:00:24 UTCNewport
2018 August 10th, 05:00:19 UTCVarberg
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:11 UTCTilbury
2018 July 27th, 23:00:29 UTCRiga
2018 July 21st, 23:00:16 UTCInverness
2018 July 17th, 19:00:41 UTCVarberg
2018 July 11th, 16:00:03 UTCFishnish
More Of This Ship
Fri Ocean
© simonwp
FRI OCEAN
© Robert J Smith
FRI OCEAN
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!