ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RUHR - IMO 9145542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON RUHRAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9145542Hits:453
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Ruhr, outbound from Herøya Norway, 30/3 2010.

Shot from home by Tomas

"Wilson Ruhr"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ruhr
IMO:9145542
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314218000
Callsign:8PTA
Former name(s):
- Pilsen (Until 2001 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,831 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’55.5” N, 12°22’1.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 125° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 08:00:01 UTCGdynia
2018 August 15th, 04:00:37 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 5th, 09:00:42 UTCGlomfjord
2018 July 28th, 02:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 26th, 20:30:16 UTCTeesport
2018 July 20th, 20:30:12 UTCGunness
2018 July 17th, 16:30:46 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 July 16th, 16:30:52 UTCHorten
2018 July 15th, 23:30:40 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 9th, 18:00:47 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON RUHR
© Marc Piché
WILSON RUHR
© Marc Piché
Wilson Ruhr
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!