ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:450
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : V2PW8
MMSI : 305299000
Gross tonnage : 9981
DWT : 11386
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Maasvlakte
30-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’3.77” N, 4°4’29.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 168° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 06:00:44 UTCSegot
2018 July 15th, 16:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 13th, 06:00:37 UTCSehel
2018 July 11th, 15:00:43 UTCSegot
2018 July 8th, 16:00:58 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 6th, 05:45:04 UTCSehel
2018 July 5th, 06:00:59 UTCSegot
2018 July 3rd, 04:30:31 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 29th, 06:00:54 UTCSehel
2018 June 27th, 10:00:21 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
BJORG
© Marcus-S
BJORG
© Aleksi Lindström
BJORG
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!