ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANLIS VI - IMO 6401892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:FRANLIS VIAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:6401892Hits:890
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
1963 built (NED) & former KW-213 . B.V.B.A. Sun-Ships.
Ostend (BE) 30/03/2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Franlis Vi
IMO:6401892
MMSI:205116000
Callsign:ORRH
Former name(s):
- Jana (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:134 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANLIS VI
© G.GYSSELS
FRANLIS VI
© Frank Behrends
FRANLIS VI
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!