ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 8134168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8134168Hits:859
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Built in Groningen (NED) 1971. Now owned by B.V.B.A. Albatros Seafishing. Different BVBA but same owner as
FRANLIS VI...Former no' VLI-2 can still be seen on the bow!
Ostend (BE) 30/03/2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:8134168
MMSI:205033000
Callsign:ORRF
Former name(s):
- Jan Senior (Until 1994 Dec)
- De Vrouw Jozina (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:225 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© G.GYSSELS
ALBATROS
© G.GYSSELS
ALBATROS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!