ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATI L - IMO 9226762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:KATI LAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9226762Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Kati.L ex Bornholm-03/Lisa Lehmann-09
at Lübeck-Schlutup 14/03/2010
Flag:CYP
Built:2001 Cosco Zhoushan Shipyard China No 30211
Tons GT:3925
DWT:4632
Length overall:99,95
Beam:16,00
Draught:5,10
Vessel Identification
Name:Langballig
IMO:9226762
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209770000
Callsign:P3AY9
Former name(s):
- Kati L (Until 2010 Sep 14)
- Lisa Lehmann (Until 2008 Dec 11)
- Bornholm (Until 2007)
- Lisa Lehmann (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- Bornholm (Until 2003 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,632 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’18.95” N, 5°52’4.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 1° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Sheerness
Arrival:21st May 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 20:00:01 UTCElbe Plt
2018 May 17th, 14:00:08 UTCMoerdijk
2018 May 12th, 10:00:41 UTCGlasgow
2018 May 10th, 09:00:24 UTCBelfast
2018 May 7th, 08:00:28 UTCPlymouth
2018 May 4th, 02:00:19 UTCDublin
2018 May 1st, 09:00:52 UTCGlasgow
2018 April 29th, 12:00:49 UTCBelfast
2018 April 24th, 19:00:10 UTCBrest
2018 April 21st, 00:00:53 UTCBrunsbuttel
More Of This Ship
Cemgulf
© Robbie Cox
CEMGULF
© jens smit
CEMGULF
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!