ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATI L - IMO 9226762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:KATI LAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9226762Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Kati.L at Lübeck-Schlutup 14/03/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Langballig
IMO:9226762
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209770000
Callsign:P3AY9
Former name(s):
- Kati L (Until 2010 Sep 14)
- Lisa Lehmann (Until 2008 Dec 11)
- Bornholm (Until 2007)
- Lisa Lehmann (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- Bornholm (Until 2003 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,632 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°52’2.34” N, 4°21’4.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 10:00:18 UTCGijon
2018 August 12th, 10:00:05 UTCBelfast
2018 August 6th, 03:00:56 UTCCork, Ireland
2018 July 28th, 12:00:26 UTCGijon
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:51 UTCRuncorn, U.k.
2018 July 14th, 06:00:28 UTCGijon
2018 July 9th, 08:00:10 UTCRuncorn
2018 July 5th, 17:00:43 UTCGijon
2018 July 2nd, 00:00:59 UTCCork
2018 June 26th, 01:00:42 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
CEMGULF
© Aleksi Lindström
CEMGULF
© Aleksi Lindström
Cemgulf
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!