ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYLT - IMO 8702109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:SYLTAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8702109Hits:849
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
IDP Shipyard, Ostend (BE). 30/03/2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brigit P
IMO:8702109
MMSI:253439000
Callsign:LXLT
Former name(s):
- Sylt (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:146 tons
Summer DWT:15 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’20.05” N, 0°58’22.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 278° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Tomas Maestre
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
20:15:58 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 20:15:58 UTCTomas Maestre
More Of This Ship
BRIGIT P
© Captain Carlitos
Brigit P
© Pilot Frans
Brigit P
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!