ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILIED - IMO 9167265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:LILIEDAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9167265Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp / 30th of March 2010
Length Overall 174.0 m
Breadth Moulded 26.0 m
Draught 10.0 m
Depth 13.9 m
Gross 16,694
Net 8,416
Deadweight 23,116
Year of Build 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Parnia
IMO:9167265
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422035900
Callsign:EPBV9
Former name(s):
- Gloxinia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Lilied (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sea State (Until 2008 Nov)
- Iran Kordestan (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,694 tons
Summer DWT:23,116 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LILIED
© Alec Sansen
LILIED
© Alec Sansen
LILIED
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!