ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTILLO DE GORMAZ - IMO 8719126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CASTILLO DE GORMAZAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8719126Hits:587
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
[b] CASTILLO DE GORMAZ [/b], 28.03.2010
Inbound Port of Hamburg Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 8719126
Name of ship : CASTILLO DE GORMAZ
Call Sign : C6NO8
Gross tonnage : 81325
DWT : 153572
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Bahamas
Launch: 1989-08-25
Ship Builder: China Shipbuilding Corp., Chinese Taipei
Ship manager: Empresa Naviera Elcano SA, Spain
Length: 288.94
Breadth: 44.50
Draught: 17.02

1 oil engine driving 1 FP propeller at 86 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 13,608kW (18,501hp)
Service Speed: 14.00kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Fuzhou
IMO:8719126
Former name(s):
- Castillo De Gormaz (Until 2011 Jan)
- Alhambra (Until 1996)
- Marvellous (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,325 tons
Summer DWT:153,572 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Castillo de Gormaz
© DDGHANSA
CASTILLO DE GORMAZ
© nordwelle
Glory Fuzhou
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!