ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTILLO DE GORMAZ - IMO 8719126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CASTILLO DE GORMAZAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8719126Hits:770
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
[b] CASTILLO DE GORMAZ [/b], 28.03.2010
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 8719126
Name of ship : CASTILLO DE GORMAZ
Call Sign : C6NO8
Gross tonnage : 81325
DWT : 153572
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Bahamas
Launch: 1989-08-25
Ship Builder: China Shipbuilding Corp., Chinese Taipei
Ship manager: Empresa Naviera Elcano SA, Spain
Length: 288.94
Breadth: 44.50
Draught: 17.02

1 oil engine driving 1 FP propeller at 86 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 13,608kW (18,501hp)
Service Speed: 14.00kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Fuzhou
IMO:8719126
Former name(s):
- Castillo De Gormaz (Until 2011 Jan)
- Alhambra (Until 1996)
- Marvellous (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,325 tons
Summer DWT:153,572 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Castillo de Gormaz
© DDGHANSA
CASTILLO DE GORMAZ
© nordwelle
Glory Fuzhou
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sascha Heuer on Mar 31, 2010 08:00 (8 years ago)
Danke schön!

Ja, da hast du recht. Bin mir auch sicher, das ich das Schiff wohl nie wieder sehen werde...irgendwann wird es wohl das zeitlich segnen.

Es kam sogar zur Begegnung Höhe Bubendey mit einem auslaufenden Castillo...war mal wieder ganz nett.
Cornelia Klier on Mar 30, 2010 20:06 (8 years ago)
Oh, das ist ja richtig schön !! So einen Bulker sieht man ja nicht soo oft.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!