ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR COSMO - IMO 9262637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:STAR COSMOAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9262637Hits:672
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Star CosmoType.BulkcarrierBuild.2005Callsign.V7NZ3GT.30169 DWT.52246Port of reg.MajuroFlag.Marshall Isl.Ex.Atlantic Sun Catharina Oldendorff Port Victoria VictoriaNorthbound in SuezCanal 6 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Cosmo
IMO:9262637
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003041
Callsign:V7NZ3
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2008 Jul)
- Port Victoria (Until 2007 Nov)
- Catharina Oldendorff (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,169 tons
Summer DWT:52,246 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°11’40.52” N, 28°5’35.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 95° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Aly
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 21:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 18:00:25 UTCEg Aly
2018 March 9th, 07:00:31 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 2nd, 15:00:28 UTCValleta
2018 February 23rd, 06:00:02 UTCYesilovacik
2018 February 8th, 08:00:22 UTCAliaga
2018 February 5th, 16:00:09 UTCAliaga
2018 January 26th, 21:00:27 UTCSkagen
2018 January 13th, 16:00:07 UTCRiga_latvia
2017 November 12th, 18:00:47 UTCRio*grande
More Of This Ship
Star Cosmo
© Patrick Deenik
STAR COSMO
© Captain Peter
STAR COSMO
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!